Arabic Bulgarian Chinese Deutsch Dutch English Espanol Francais Greek Hindi Italiano Japanese Magyar Polski
Portugues Romana Russian Turkish Ukrainian
News  -  Calendar  -  Call for Papers  -  Studies & Position Papers  -  Acta Astronautica  -  Commissions  -  Study Groups
Path of current page Home arrow History arrow 2013 arrow IAA Newly Elected 2013 Tuesday, 02 September 2014
Site Search
ne2013 Print
IAA Newly Elected Members 2013


Basic Sciences Section

Corresponding Members Basic Sciences Section

Bonneville Richard 1 CM France
Pappalardo Robert 1 CM USA
Raymond Carol A. 1 CM USA
Van Zyl Jakob J. 1 CM USA
Yano Hajime 1 CM Japan
       


Members Basic Sciences Section


Burrows John 1 M UK
Davies Paul 1 M Austalia
Kurth William 1 M USA
Mitchell Donald 1 M USA
Nakamura Masato 1 M Japan
Okeke Pius 1 M Nigeria
Schindler Sabine 1 M Germany
Ulamec Stephan 1 M Austria
Yau Andrew 1 M Canada
       


Engineering Sciences Section

Corresponding Members Engineering Sciences Section

Agrawal Brij 2 CM USA
Cheng Chin-Hsiang 2 CM China Taiwan
Feichtinger Christian 2 CM Austria
Hao Xifan 2 CM China
Hawes Michael 2 CM USA
Karas John C 2 CM USA
Koschel Wolfgang 2 CM Germany
Li Zhongping 2 CM China
Livesay Leslie 2 CM USA
Precourt Charles 2 CM USA
Puig Suari Jordi 2 CM Spain
Schondel Patrick 2 CM USA
Shannon John   2 CM USA
Solovey Vladislav A 2 CM Russia
Steltzner Adam 2 CM USA
Tsuchida Akira 2 CM Japan
von Hoerner Hanna 2 CM Germany
Wang Wei 2 CM China
Wei Yiyin 2 CM China
Yang  Mengfei 2 CM China
Zhantayev Zhumabek 2 CM Kazakhstan
Zhou Zhicheng 2 CM China
       


Members Engineering Sciences Section

Degtyar Vladimir 2 M Russia
Di Pippo Simonetta 2 M Italy
D'Errico Marco 2 M Italy
Dumbacher Dan 2 M USA
Elbon John 2 M USA
Flamenbaum Serge 2 M France
Gerstenmaier William H 2 M USA
Jantarang Sujate 2 M Thailand
Kabashkin Igor 2 M Latvia
Kidron Menachem 2 M Israel
Kiran Kumar Seelin 2 M India
Moldabekov Meirbek M 2 M Kazakhstan
Neeck Steven P 2 M USA
Sommerer John 2 M USA
Tonkonozhenko Anatoly 2 M Ukraine
Tremayne-Smith Richard 2 M UK
Tuan Pham-Anh 2 M Vietnam
Van der Ha Jozef 2 M Netherlands
Vittori Roberto 2 M Italy
Vorontsov Victor 2 M Russia
Yang  Bingxin 2 M China
Zolotoy Sergey 2 M Belarus
       


Life Sciences Section


Corresponding Members Life Sciences Section

Dai Kesheng 3 CM China
Deng Yulin 3 CM China
Klerman Elizabeth B. 3 CM USA
Rittweger Joern 3 CM Germany
       
       
       


Members Life Sciences Section

Boese Andrea 3 M Germany
Buckey Jr Jay 3 M USA
Chiao Leroy 3 M USA
Conley Catharine A. 3 M USA
Goswami Nandu 3 M Austria
Gunga Hanns-Christian 3 M Germany
Iwase Satoshi 3 M Japan
Kuebler Ulrich 3 M Germany
Njemanze Philip 3 M Nigeria
Payette Julie 3 M Canada
Sundblad Patrik 3 M Sweden
Yi Soyeon 3 M South Korea
       



Social Sciences Section

Corresponding Members Social Sciences Section

Barresi Giangrande 4 CM Italy
Bohlmann Ulrike M 4 CM Germany
Lindstrom Kurt L 4 CM USA
Mayer Stephan 4 CM Austria
Robinson Jana 4 CM Czech Republic
Wang Xiaodong 4 CM China
Wigbels Lyn 4 CM USA
Yang Hong 4 CM China
       
       


Members Social Sciences Section


Al-Mashat Ali 4 M Iraq
Arevalo Yepes Ciro
4 M Colombia
Breton Jacques 4 M France
Chang Guey-Shin 4 M China Taiwan
Hassan Garba 4 M Nigeria
Hegde Venkatraman 4 M India
Karpov Anatoly 4 M Russia
Kleinsasser Andrea 4 M Austria
Makarov Yury 4 M Russia
Methnani Ridha 4 M Tunisia
Mowry Clayton 4 M USA
Nicollier Claude 4 M Switzerland
Pace Scott 4 M USA
Simpson Michael 4 M USA
Tomukum Chia 4 M Cameroon
Tortora Jean-Jacques 4 M France
Viswanathan Ramachandran 4 M USA
Wu Weiren 4 M China
Zhu Minhui 4 M China
       







































 
Dictionaries  -  Prog. Cttee  -  Paper Database  -  Site Map  -  Contact Us