Arabic Bulgarian Chinese Deutsch Dutch English Espanol Francais Greek Hindi Italiano Japanese Magyar Polski
Portugues Romana Russian Turkish Ukrainian
News  -  Calendar  -  Call for Papers  -  Studies & Position Papers  -  Acta Astronautica  -  Commissions  -  Study Groups
Path of current page Home arrow History arrow 2013 arrow Space Technologies Friday, 28 April 2017
Site Search
Program Committee on Space Technologies Print
4th IAA Conference on Space Technologies, April 17-19, 2013, Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine


Chairs:

Alexander Degtyarev – General Designer- General Director, Yuzhnoye SDO, IAA Academician, IAA Regional Secretary in Ukraine, member of IAA Board of Trustees, Ukraine.

Deputy Chairman of International Program Committee
Alexander Novikov – Deputy General Designer, Scientific and Training Work, Yuzhnoye SDO, IAA Academician, IAA Deputy Regional Secretary in Ukraine, Ukraine.
 
members:

Alexander Kushnar'ov – First Deputy General Designer, System Design of Missiles and Space Launch Systems, Yuzhnoye SDO, IAA corresponding member, Ukraine.

Viktor Shchegol – General Director of SE PA Yuzhny Machine-Building Plant, Ukraine.
 
The following is invited to work as International Program Committee members:

Jean-Michel Contant – IAA Secretary General, IAA Academician, France.

Yaroslav Yatskiv – Presidium member of National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, Deputy Chairman of NASU Space Exploration Council, Ukraine.

Anatoly Perminov – Deputy General Director – General Designer, OJSC “Russian Space Systems”, IAA Vice President, IAA Academician, Russia.

Yuriy Alexeev – Chairman of State Space Agency of Ukraine, Ukraine.

Nikolai Polyakov – Rector of Dniepropetrovsk National University, IAA corresponding member, Ukraine.

Anatoly Bulat – Chairman of Pridneprovsk Scientific Center at NAS and DES in Ukraine, Secretary Academician of NASU Mechanics Department, Ukraine .

Boris Bodin – Chief Academic Secretary of Central Research Machine-Building Institute, IAA Academician, Russia.

Konstantin Ivanov – Rector of D.F. Ustinov Baltic State Technical University “Voenmech”, Russia.

Anatoly Gerashchenko – Rector of Moscow Aviation Institute, Russia.

Oleg Alifanov – RAS corresponding member, Vice President of K.E. Tsiolkovsky Russian Cosmonautics Academy (TsRCA), IAA Academician, Russia.

Harry Popov – RAS Academician, TsRCA Vice President, IAA Academician, Russia.

Anatoly Koroteev – General Director of M.V. Keldyish Research Center, RAS Academician, IAA Academician, Russia.

Oleg Fedorov – Director of Space Exploration Institute at NASU-SSAU, IAA corresponding member, Ukraine.

Valeriy Korepanov – Deputy Director of Lvov Center of Space Exploration Institute at NASU-SSAU, IAA Academician, Ukraine.

Talgat Musabaev – Chairman of National Space Agency of Republic of Kazakhstan, Kazakhstan.

Valeriy Skorokhod – Director of I.N. Frantsevich Material Science Problems Institute at NASU, Ukraine.

Yuriy Shemshuchenko – Director of State and Law Institute at NASU, IAA Academician, Ukraine.

Lukyan Anatyichuk – Director of Thermoelectricity Institute at NAS and DES in Ukraine, NASU Academician, Ukraine.

Valeriy Tsyimbal – Director of Radiophysical Earth Sensing Center at NASU-SSAU, Ukraine.

Mikhail Zgurovsky – Rector of Ukraine National Technical University “Kiev Polytechnic Institute”, Ukraine.

Valeriy Shmarov – Director of Aerospace Institute at National Aviation University, Ukraine.

Vladimir Krivtsov – Rector of N.E. Zhukovsky National Aerospace University “Kharkov Aviation Institute”, Ukraine.

Artur M. Dula – Trustee of Heinlein Prize Fund, USA.

Filippo Graziani – Dean of Aerospace Department of Roman University La Sapienza, IAA Academician, Italy .


















































 
Dictionaries  -  Prog. Cttee  -  Paper Database  -  Site Map  -  Contact Us