Newly elected 2016


IAA Newly Elected Members 2016


BASIC SCIENCES SECTION

Corresponding Members Basic Sciences Section


Blumberg Dan G 1 CM Israel
Grebenev Sergey A 1 CM Russia
Green Robert O 1 CM USA
Kaymaz Zerefsan 1 CM Turkish
Rajeevan Madhavan Nair 1 CM India
Takahashi Tadayuki 1 CM Japan
Turyshev Vyacheslav G 1 CM Russia
Yefremov Alexander P 1 CM Russia




Members Basic Sciences Section

Argoun Mohamed B 1 M Egypt
Gruntman Mike 1 M USA
James Larry D. 1 M USA
Krupp Norbert 1 M Germany
Popa Lucia A 1 M Romania
Spohn Tilman 1 M Germany
Worden Simon P 1 M USA



ENGINEERING SCIENCES SECTION

Corresponding Members Engineering Sciences Section

Aguado Agelet Fernando 2 CM Spain
Astorg Jean-Marc 2 CM France
Chodas Janis L 2 CM USA
Cook Richard A 2 CM USA
Dai Shoulun 2 CM China
Denis Gil 2 CM France
Di Sotto Emanuele 2 CM Italy
Farquhar Irina V 2 CM USA
Ferri Paolo 2 CM Italy
Hetscher Matthias V 2 CM Germany
Jackson Dana K 2 CM USA
Jin
Qiming
2
CM
China
Kuninaka Hitoshi 2 CM Japan
Le Franc Jean-Pascal 2 CM France
Makino Takashi 2 CM Japan
McBride Karen S 2 CM USA
Nogawa Yuichiro 2 CM Japan
Palmerini Giovanni B 2 CM Italy
Patel Keyur C 2 CM USA
Pontani Mauro 2 CM Italy
Prokhorovich Vladimir E 2 CM Russia
Ratier Alain 2 CM France
Sellers Jerry J 2 CM USA
Shimada Toru 2 CM Japan



Members Engineering Sciences Section

Al-Saud Turki Saud M 2 M Saudi Arabia
Asada Shoichiro 2 M Japan
Belokonov Igor V 2 M Russia
Ben Jemaa Mohamed Tijani 2 M Tunisia
Cabañas Villagran Willy R 2 M Guatemala
Cappelletti Chantal 2 M Italy
Cho Mengu 2 M South Korea
CrawleyEdward F2
MUSA
Dannenberg Klaus D 2 M USA
Di Ruscio Maurizio 2 M Italy
Dowreang Darasri 2 M Thailand
Eckardt Andreas 2 M Germany
Efimochkin Alexander F 2 M Russia
Farah Hussein O 2 M Kenya
Giorgio Vincenzo 2 M Italy
Heipke Christian 2 M Germany
Iskander Magued S 2 M Egypt
Karanja Faith N 2 M Kenya
Komarov Igor A 2 M Russia
Koyama Hiroshi 2 M Japan
Lewis Mark J 2 M USA
Narayanamoorthy Nilakanta I 2 M India
Numfor Jackson 2 M Cameroon
Pacheco-Cabrera Enrique 2 M Mexico
Pasco Juan F. Enrique 2 M Peru
Potapov Olexandr 2 M Ukraine
Rao Koteswara V 2 M India
Sears Kay 2 M USA
Shivakumar Srirangapatana K 2 M India
Solntsev Vladimir L 2 M Russia
Song Zhengyu 2 M China
Summerer Leopold 2 M Austria
Wang Jinnian 2 M China
Warhaut Manfred J 2 M Germany
Zappoli Bernard 2 M France



LIFE SCIENCES SECTION


Corresponding Members Life Sciences Section

Baranov Mikhail V 3 CM Russia
Ramírez Jiménez Sandra Ignacia 3 CM Mexico
Ryazanskiy Sergey N 3 CM Russia
Shumilina Irina V 3 CM Russia
Vassilieva Galina Y 3 CM Russia


Members Life Sciences Section

Carillo Esper Raul 3 M Mexico
Chernikova Anna G 3 M Russia
Contant Olivier 3 M France
Dai Kesheng 3 M China
Funtova Irina I 3 M Russia
Gruppe Gerd 3 M Germany
Li Yingxian 3 M China
Liu Yongding 3 M China
Pinsky Lawrence S 3 M USA



SOCIAL SCIENCES SECTION

Corresponding Members Social Sciences Section

Baggett Blaine 4 CM USA
Edwards Reginald J.R 4 CM USA
Ekweozoh Peter C 4 CM Nigeria
Gitsch Michaela 4 CM Austria
Imhof Barbara 4 CM Austria
Krishna Murthy Yelisetty V.N 4 CM India
Li Guo Ping 4 CM China
Li Shouping 4 CM China
Magnus Sandra H 4 CM USA
Medina Tanco Gustavo Adolfo 4 CM Argentina
Michael Michalis 4 CM Cyprus
Moloney Michael H 4 CM USA
Onuki Misuzu 4 CM Japan
Peter Nicolas 4 CM Germany
Pop Virgiliu 4 CM Romania


Members Social Sciences Section


Aspe Bernal Monica 4 M Mexico
de la Sayette Ghislain 4 M France
Frischauf Norbert 4 M Austria
Hewson Marillyn A 4 M USA
Kawashima Rei 4 M Japan
Klanke William A 4 M USA
Marboe Irmgard 4 M Austria
Phedonos Phedon 4 M Cyprus
Romanov Valery M 4 M Russia
Smith Lesley-Jane 4 M UK
Snitch Thomas H 4 M USA
Tian Yulong 4 M China
Veshchunov Victor 4 M Russia
Wang Xiaodong 4 M China