IAA Newly Elected 2017

IAA Newly Elected 2017  
         
BASIC SCIENCES SECTION      
         
Corresponding Members Basic Sciences Section
         
Al-Shidhani Saleh Said 1 CM Oman
Birlan Mirel 1 CM Romania
Brandt Pontus C. 1 CM USA
Mitsuda Kazuhisa 1 CM Japan
Naletto Giampiero 1 CM Italy
Palumbo Pasquale 1 CM Italy
Wang Chi 1 CM China
Webb Franck H. 1 CM USA
         
Members Basic Sciences Section      
         
Coustenis Athena 1 M France
Jin Ya-Qiu 1 M China
Lopes Rosaly M.C. 1 M Brazil
Pappalardo Robert  1 M USA
Raymond Carol A. 1 M USA
Van Zyl Jakob J 1 M USA
Vavilova Iryna B 1 M Ukraine
Watkins Michael M. 1 M USA
Yano Hajime 1 M Japan
         
         
ENGINEERING SCIENCES SECTION    
         
Corresponding Members Engineering Sciences Section
         
Accomazzo Andrea 2 CM Italy
Alhussan Khaled A. 2 CM Saudi Arabia
Bearden David A. 2 CM USA
Bevilacqua Riccardo 2 CM USA
Chen Jun 2 CM China
Chen Xiaoqian 2 CM China
Fatuev Igor 2 CM Russia
Gaudenzi Paolo 2 CM Italy
Gómez Gerard 2 CM Spain
Gratton Livio R. 2 CM Argentina
Isakowitz Steven J. 2 CM USA
Ishii Nobuaki 2 CM Japan
Ishikawa Yoji 2 CM Japan
Kitazawa Yukihito 2 CM Japan
Makoske Rodney A. 2 CM USA
Matsuda Seiji 2 CM Japan
Mori Osamu 2 CM Japan
Mortari Daniele 2 CM USA
Ogasawara Ko 2 CM Japan
Piotelat Elisabeth 2 CM France
Prado Antonio F.B.A. 2 CM Brazil
Qiu Jiawen 2 CM China
Rogers Aaron Q 2 CM USA
Ryschkewitsch Michael G. 2 CM USA
Salotti Jean-Marc 2 CM France
Skatteboe Rolf 2 CM Norway
Terzibaschian Thomas 2 CM Germany
Tsuda Yuichi 2 CM Japan
Underwood Craig I. 2 CM UK
Wang Guoqing 2 CM China
Xie Yongchun 2 CM China
         
Members Engineering Sciences Section    
         
Adachi Masaki 2 M Japan
Agrawal Brij N. 2 M USA
Badea Alexandru 2 M Romania
Degtiarov Maksym 2 M Ukraine
Finkleman David 2 M USA
Fouse Scott D. 2 M USA
Hufenbach Bernhard 2 M Germany
Koschel Wolfgang W. 2 M Germany
Livesay Leslie L 2 M USA
Morita Yasuhiro 2 M Japan
Nader Ronnie A. 2 M Ecuador
Patterson Patric 2 M USA
Periaux Jacques 2 M France
Precourt Charles J 2 M USA
Puig-Suari Jordi  2 M USA
Sevastiyanov Nikolay 2 M Russia
Shannon John  2 M USA
Shulga Volodymyr 2 M Ukraine
Tsuchida Akira  2 M Japan
Yu Dengyun 2 M China
Zhang
Wei
2
M
China
Zhantayev Zhumabek S. 2 M Kazakhstan
         
         
LIFE SCIENCES SECTION      
         
Corresponding Members Life Sciences Section  
         
Blottner Dieter 3 CM German
De Santo Natale G. 3 CM Italy
Ioannides  Andreas  3 CM Cyprus
Jordan Jens 3 CM Germany
Kalfas Anestis 3 CM Greece
Kyparos Antonios 3 CM Greece
Nespoli Paolo A. 3 CM Italy
Phellas Constantinos N 3 CM Cyprus
Salanova Michele 3 CM Italy
Tokarev Valeri I. 3 CM Russia
         
Members Life Sciences Section      
         
Du Jichen 3 M China
Klerman Elizabeth B 3 M USA
Rittweger Jörn  3 M Germany
         
         
SOCIAL SCIENCES SECTION      
         
Corresponding Members Social Sciences Section
         
Danos George A. 4 CM Cyprus
Goh Escolar Gerardine M. 4 CM Singapore
Haeuplik-Meusburger Sandra 4 CM Austria
Hightower John B. 4 CM USA
Luo Ge 4 CM China
Messina Piero 4 CM Italy
Phanouriou Constantinos 4 CM Cyprus
Rossettini Luca L 4 CM Italy
Zhang Zhenjun 4 CM China
Zhao Wenbo 4 CM China
         
Members Social Sciences Section    
         
Arnould Jacques 4 M France
Bahrami Mohsen 4 M Iran
Ben Ayed Kaaniche Lamia 4 M Tunisia
Bohlmann Ulrike M 4 M France
Bonacina Franco 4 M Italy
Duvaux-Bechon Isabelle 4 M France
Feng Zhigao 4 M China
Li Lixin 4 M China
Li Yue 4 M China
Lindstrom Kurt L 4 M USA
Nield George C. 4 M USA
Norberg Olle 4 M Sweden
Ocampo Uria Adriana C. 4 M USA
Pan Xudong 4 M China
Rathgeber Wolfgang 4 M Germany
Samanta Roy Robie I. 4 M USA
Schumacher John D. 4 M USA
Thompson Rosetta B 4 M Nigeria
Varotto Conrado F 4 M Argentina
Whitesides George 4 M USA
Zhang Hongtai 4 M China
Zhou Dachuang 4 M China